Eagle Scout list - June 2016

Becoming an Eagle Scout is an outstanding achievement that reflects your hard work and dedication. Your accomplishment serves as an example of excellence and a source of pride for your community. May the virtues you live today be your guide for tomorrow and onward. CONGRATULATIONS to these young men for earning and achieving this highest honor in Scouting in June!

Zachary C.    Abbott    Troop    220    Three Rivers
Thomas C.    Alvarado    Crew    325    Columbia Gorge
Kody S.    Andreas    Troop    7215    Eagle Valley
Dimitri K.    Anglin    Troop    475    Columbia Gorge
Breydn J.    Banford    Troop    7275    Eagle Valley
Samuel J.    Beaudoin    Troop    839    Ft. Clatsop
Ethan N.    Bell    Crew    7147    Willamette
Jackson C.    Bell    Troop    69    Skyloo
Dane A.    Berg    Troop    358    Ft. Vancouver
Peter J.    Bernard    Troop    124    Sunset Trail
Christian I.    Bickmore    Crew    104    Ft. Vancouver
Brandon K.    Bolton    Troop    662    Thunderbird
Connor W.    Burbank    Crew    318    Columbia Gorge
Keith A.    Butts    Troop    662    Thunderbird
Gregory B.    Carnese    Crew    130    Skyloo
Jayden L.    Chatman    Crew    637    Ft. Vancouver
Zephraim L.    Childs    Troop    160    Thunderbird
Matthew S.    Clark    Crew    266    Three Rivers
Christopher N.    Creley-Stephenson    Crew    319    Chinook
Tanner L.C.    Croasmun    Troop    124    Sunset Trail
Michael R.    Crowell    Troop    432    Skyloo
Tyler A.    Daniel    Troop    240    Tuality
Roy A.    Dawson    Troop    117    Lewis and Clark
Johnathan C.    De Risio    Troop    503    Three Rivers
Zachary G.    Dobrowski    Troop    207    Sunset Trail
Carter F.    Dojan    Troop    320    Ft. Vancouver
Dean A.    Ellingson    Troop    213    Tuality
Paul J.    Every    Crew    439    Columbia Gorge
Trevor J.    Gassaway    Crew    904    Ft. Vancouver
Liam C.    Greeno    Troop    108    Thunderbird
Christopher C.    Harrell    Team    336    Ft. Vancouver
Michael A.    Howes    Crew    288    Thunderbird
Benjamin A.    Kerchner    Troop    799    Skyloo
Aaron J.    Kitchen    Troop    531    Chinook
Ryan M.    Kotrlik    Troop    14    Ft. Vancouver
William E.B.    Krajewski    Troop    310    Ft. Vancouver
Nicholas M.    Krane    Troop    310    Ft. Vancouver
Noah W.    LaFave    Troop    224    Skyloo
Raphael M.    Lavios    Troop    432    Skyloo
Graham B.    Lawson    Troop    224    Skyloo
Zachary J.    Marquez    Troop    606    Thunderbird
Jared R.    McBride    Crew    847    Skyloo
Jacob A.    Mueller    Crew    187    Thunderbird
Raine G.    Newell    Troop    106    Chinook
Thomas K.    Norris    Troop    740    Thunderbird
Robert R.    Ohling    Troop    294    Chinook
Joshua V.    Olsen    Troop    310    Ft. Vancouver
Cody R.    Palin    Troop    462    Columbia Gorge
Noah B.    Palter    Troop    687    Tillamook
Mark D.    Pedersen    Crew    189    Three Rivers
Carver E.    Peterson    Team    391    Chinook
Ryan S.    Poole    Troop    483    Columbia Gorge
Calvin B.    Pugmire    Team    7147    Willamette
Nathan A.    Reeder    Crew    687    Tillamook
Adikus Q.    Schmahl-Waggoner    Troop    69    Skyloo
Daniel J.    Shultz    Troop    174    Thunderbird
Brian A.    Smalley    Troop    208    Sunset Trail
Cole D.    Smith    Crew    339    Ft. Vancouver
Elliot M.    Smith    Crew    240    Tuality
William L.    Taylor    Troop    618    Sunset Trail
Spencer E.    Thompson    Team    325    Columbia Gorge
Hank N.     VanDreew    Crew    157    Tuality
Hunter R.    VanDreew    Crew    157    Tuality
Michael E.    Wakefield    Troop    224    Skyloo
Kevin V.    White    Troop    728    Sunset Trail
Kevin J.    Zavadlov    Troop    344    Ft. Vancouver

To support Eagle Scouts as they seek higher education, click here to learn about the Eagle Scout Scholarships.