Contact List

Popular Contacts:

General Questions:
Volunteer Services
492.VolunteerServices@scouting.org
(503) 225-5759

Camping Reservations / Summer Camp Questions:
Jeanette Leach:
492.camping@scouting.org
(503) 225-5706

BSA Membership / Unit Charter Renewal Questions:
Sherry Burns and Kelley Mills
membership@cpcbsa.org

Advancement / Awards Questions:
Michelle Baumann
michelle.baumann@scouting.org
(503) 225-5714


Full Contact List:

(The list below may be sorted by Position or Name by clicking those headers)

Position Name Telephone
Accounting Assistant, AP Aleta Long (503) 225-5716 Email
Accounting Assistant, Payroll / AR Kelly McHargue (503) 225-5720 Email
Bookkeeper Stacie Lyons (503) 225-5732 Email
Camping Assistant Jeanette Leach (503) 225-5706 Email
Camping Director Chris Herold (503) 225-5755 Email
Chief Development Officer Michael Egan (503) 225-5779 Email
Controller Jim Loren (503) 225-5732 Email
Cub Scout Camping Director and Program Director .Jennifer Mooney (503) 225-5712 Email
Director of Development Anna LaPointe (503) 225-5721 Email
Director of Facilities Bo Henderson (503) 225-5744 Email
Director of Field Service Jason Macpherson (503) 225-5754 Email
Director of Marketing & Communications Simona Beattie (503) 225-5715 Email
Director of Program & Member Experience Todd McDonald (503) 225-5711 Email
Director of Support Services Jim Hill (503) 225-5753 Email
District Associate, Lewis & Clark .Eric Wagstaff (503) 225-5758 Email
District Director, Columbia Gorge .Megan Wiesneski (503) 225-5742 Email
District Director, Skyloo .Jeff Aradine (503) 225-5710 Email
District Director, Tuality .David Noyes (503) 225-5731 Email
District Director, Willamette District .Scott Mischke (503) 225-5718 Email
District Executive, Calapooia .Jennifer Ramirez (541) 905-6339 Email
District Executive, Chinook .Sharon Kuroda (971) 337-5921 Email
District Executive, Eagle Valley .Shanta Frisbee (971) 413-1927 Email
District Executive, Sunset Trail .Litsa DeCoster (503) 225-5737 Email
District Executive, Three Rivers .Eleanor Anderson (503) 225-5707 Email
Endowment Assistant Wendy Wendt (503) 225-5777 Email
Executive Assistant Robin Stoeckler (503) 225-5757 Email
Facilities Director Andrew Herold (503) 225-5723 Email
Family Scouting Director Claire Osterman (503) 225-5750 Email
Field Director, Columbia Service Area .Steven Utter (503) 581-6601 x208 Email
Field Director, Multnomah Service Area .Patrick Tran (503) 225-5740 Email
Field Director, Pacific Service Area Adam Hough (503) 225-5730 Email
Field Service Assistant Melissa McHargue-Mason (503) 225-5727 Email
Friends of Scouting Clerk Daydra Blackburn (503) 225-5761 Email
Fundraising Assistant Shelley Staudinger (503) 225-5748 Email
Growth & Relations Director Gerry Granum (503) 225-5743 Email
Information Systems Manager Michael Ingram (503) 225-5722 Email
Lead Volunteer Services Specialist Deanne Molenkamp (503) 225-5759 Email
Marketing & Content Manager Liz Layman (503) 225-5728 Email
Membership Registrar Sherry Burns (503) 225-5719 Email
Program Assistant Carrie Hutchcraft (503) 225-5726 Email
Ranch Manager, Butte Creek Scout Ranch Scott DePaolo (503) 873-3846 Email
Ranger, Butte Creek Bill Hood (503) 539-3834 Email
Ranger, Camp Baldwin Brian Kittelson (541) 467-2550 Email
Ranger, Camp Cooper Aaron Yoder (503) 703-9246 Email
Ranger, Camp Meriwether / Clark Gary Cuppy (503) 965-6541 Email
Ranger, Camp Meriwether / Clark Steve Parks (503) 965-6541 Email
Registration Services Specialist Kelley Mills (503) 225-5709 Email
Registration Services Specialist Marcia Lee (503) 225-5749 Email
Salem Scout Store Manager Cindy Rains (503) 581-6601 x201 Email
Scout Executive / CEO Matthew Devore (503) 225-5756 Email
Senior District Executive, Thunderbird .Virginia Molina (503) 225-5741 Email
STEM Encore Fellow Edward Bunch (503) 225-5735 Email
Volunteer Services Juliana Helwig (503) 226-3423 Email
Volunteer Services Specialist Reed Wiesneski (503) 225-5759 Email
Volunteer Services Specialist, Advancement Michelle Baumann (503) 225-5714 Email