Eagle Scout list - April 2018

Becoming an Eagle Scout is an outstanding achievement that reflects your hard work and dedication. Your accomplishment serves as an example of excellence and a source of pride for your community. May the virtues you live today be your guide for tomorrow and onward. CONGRATULATIONS to these young men for earning and achieving this highest honor in Scouting in April!

William T.

Berezay

Astoria

Troop

628

Ft. Clatsop

Devin E.

Boehlke

Camas

Troop

462

Columbia Gorge

Joseph B.

Borisch

Keizer

Troop

7105

Willamette

Trey A.

Bowman

Battle Ground

Troop

361

Ft. Vancouver

Kai I.

Brennan

Albany

Troop

7100

Calapooia

Kellen G.

Bringhurst

Ridgefield

Troop

637

Ft. Vancouver

Matthew D.

Brown

Sandy

Troop

288

Thunderbird

Kyle Q.

Cain

Portland

Troop

108

Thunderbird

Jacob H.

Campbell

Vancouver

Troop

101

Columbia Gorge

Taylor C.

Christenson

Vancouver

Troop

310

Ft. Vancouver

Christopher L.

Courion

Portland

Troop

69

Skyloo

Samuel B.

Craig

Portland

Troop

150

Skyloo

Harrison J.

Dahl

Sherwood

Troop

849

Skyloo

Gabriel L.

Dinnel

Washougal

Troop

549

Columbia Gorge

Mark E.

Dunaway

Vancouver

Troop

315

Ft. Vancouver

Andrew K.

Epling

Battle Ground

Troop

371

Ft. Vancouver

Joseph A.

Feliz

Portland

Troop

419

Skyloo

William T.

Firmin

Lake Oswego

Troop

432

Skyloo

Justin D.

Guptill

Portland

Troop

125

Sunset Trail

Nathaniel M.

Hicken

Sherwood

Troop

859

Skyloo

Zachary L.

Jefferis

Gresham

Troop

574

Thunderbird

Benjamin I.

Johnson

Vancouver

Troop

71

Lewis and Clark

Christian W.

Johnson

Gresham

Troop

187

Thunderbird

Forrest A.

Kramer

Gladstone

Troop

376

Lewis and Clark

Gavin A.

LaBrie

Oregon City

Troop

116

Skyloo

Ethan S.

May

Vancouver

Troop

318

Columbia Gorge

Julian G.

Mendoza

Portland

Troop

740

Thunderbird

Maxwell O.

Merritt

Buxton

Troop

355

Tuality

Daniel C.

Nelsen

Camas 

Troop

694

Columbia Gorge

Kyle M.

Oehler

Vancouver

Troop

367

Ft. Vancouver

Thomas R.

Oldridge

Keizer

Troop

7105

Willamette

Nicholas J.

Oubre

Tualatin

Troop

530

Skyloo

Zachary J.E.

Palmer

Happy Valley

Troop

141

Lewis and Clark

Richard H.

Parker IV

Portland

Troop

69

Skyloo

Caleb N.

Pugmire

Salem

Troop

7147

Willamette

Nicholas A.

Riedel

Scio

Troop

7326

Calapooia

Felipe

Rivera

Hillsboro

Troop

216

Tuality

Evan D.P.

Roach

Brush Prairie

Troop

328

Ft. Vancouver

Ian M.

Robinson

Hillsboro

Crew

240

Tuality

David T.

Scheurer

Portland

Troop

1

Skyloo

Alexander R.

Stephenson

Salem

Troop

7037

Willamette

Thaddeus E. 

Stevens

Sherwood

Troop

224

Skyloo

Jacob D.

Storm

Wilsonville

Troop

194

Three Rivers

Joseph B.

Thurston

Portland

Troop

69

Skyloo

Dieter A.

Voegels

Portland

Troop

208

Sunset Trail

Ethan M.

Wallace

St. Helens

Troop

106

Chinook

Reid R.

Wiley

Portland

Troop

1

Skyloo

Conner W.

Wood

Gresham

Troop

24

Lewis and Clark

Luke H.

Zollinger

Beaverton

Troop

854

Sunset Trail

To support Eagle Scouts as they seek higher education, click here to learn about the Eagle Scout Scholarships.