Eagle Scout List - October 2016

Becoming an Eagle Scout is an outstanding achievement that reflects your hard work and dedication. Your accomplishment serves as an example of excellence and a source of pride for your community. May the virtues you live today be your guide for tomorrow and onward. CONGRATULATIONS to these young men for earning and achieving this highest honor in Scouting in October!

First Name

Last Name

Zip

Unit

#

District

Mitchell J.

Adams

97124

Troop

317

Tuality

Alexander V.

Bates

97116

Troop

124

Sunset Trail

Joseph B.

Beck

98685

Crew

104

Ft. Vancouver

Payton J.

Becker

97027

Troop

139

Three Rivers

Logan A.

Blaney

97080

Troop

664

Thunderbird

Corwyn S.

Bradeen

97015

Troop

144

Lewis and Clark

Brayden M.

Butterfield

98682

Crew

441

Columbia Gorge

Henry J.

Carbaugh

97013

Troop

505

Three Rivers

Tyler S.

Church

98686

Crew

511

Ft. Vancouver

Larry W.

Collett

98672

Troop

378

Mid Columbia

Ephraim K.

Cook

97302

Team

7077

Willamette

Spencer L.

Daigle

97225

Troop

150

Skyloo

Ammon R.

Davis

98671

Crew

549

Columbia Gorge

Dylan S.

Dobson

98663

Crew

511

Ft. Vancouver

Jeffrey P.

Fadlovich

98607

Troop

565

Columbia Gorge

Zachary J.

Fletcher

97141

Troop

629

Tillamook

Michael F.

Foss

97045

Troop

65

Lewis and Clark

Matthew T.

Frost

97031

Troop

282

Mid Columbia

Jerod D.

Fugere

97111

Crew

7268

Eagle Valley

Christian J.

Geigenmiller

98671

Team

499

Columbia Gorge

Hunter S.

Griffin

97304

Crew

7147

Willamette

Tyler R.

Haglund

97080

Troop

586

Thunderbird

Caleb C.

Ham

97229

Crew

500

Sunset Trail

Tanner K.

Jenkins

97045

Team

189

Three Rivers

Hyrum J.

Johnson

97338

Crew

7259

Willamette

Sanders P.

Jones

97068

Crew

131

Skyloo

Evan D.

Kohne

97068

Troop

396

Three Rivers

Blair D.

Leonard

97080

Troop

174

Thunderbird

Kyle M.

Lyman

97124

Team

216

Tuality

Ian A.

Manix

98665

Ship

601

Sea Scouts

Ethan C.

McKague

98684

Crew

309

Columbia Gorge

Ryan R.

Mitton

97062

Crew

845

Skyloo

Nathaniel J.

Moss

97224

Troop

299

Skyloo

Nicholas J.

Nelson

97113

Team

157

Tuality

Miles T.

O'Brien

97005

Troop

124

Sunset Trail

Erik A.

Ott

97216

Troop

108

Thunderbird

Benjamin A.

Peterson

98607

Crew

499

Columbia Gorge

Jacob D.

Petrowsky

97229

Crew

500

Sunset Trail

Warren J.

Phillips

98629

Troop

484

Ft. Vancouver

David M.

Richtenburg

97113

Troop

240

Tuality

John S.

Salisbury

97068

Troop

140

Three Rivers

Matthew S.

Salisbury

97068

Troop

140

Three Rivers

Dylan M.

Samson

98607

Troop

565

Columbia Gorge

Eric C.

Smith

97045

Troop

220

Three Rivers

Nathan P.

Smith

97124

Troop

240

Tuality

Thomas A.

Snyder

97229

Troop

208

Sunset Trail

Jace D.

Trantham

97321

Troop

7333

Calapooia

Mitchell D.

Waddell

97045

Crew

189

Three Rivers

Brenden L.

Walker

98642

Team

736

Ft. Vancouver

Dylan W.

Walsh

97080

Troop

586

Thunderbird

Ethan D.

Whitt

97062

Crew

845

Skyloo

Thomas K.

Whittaker

97070

Troop

194

Three Rivers

Houston L.

Winslow

97375

Troop

93

Three Rivers

To support Eagle Scouts as they seek higher education, click here to learn about the Eagle Scout Scholarships.